Show One Performance Schedule

A series of performances by our students took place throughout Show One, view the schedule below to find out more about what happened:

Wednesday 24 May 

12.30pm and 3pm
Artist: Yixiao Shao, MA Photography
Location: D001 

1.15pm, 1.45pm, 3pm, 5pm, 5.30pm
Artist: Matthew Nightingale, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing

2pm, 5pm and 6pm
Artist: Virginie Serneels, MA Art and Science
Location: B301

2pm, 5pm and 7pm
Artist: Lucie McLaughlin and Eleanor Strong, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: H010

2–3pm
Artist: Dannielle Hodson, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2.30 and 6.30pm
Artist: Julia Wolf, MA Photography
Location: D001 

3–6pm
Artist: Pei-Fen Lee, MA Fine Art
Location: Lethaby Gallery

4pm
Artist: Jess Heritage, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

5.15pm
Artist: Michael Taiwo, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

7-7.15pm
Artist: Hayley Jane Chapman, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001 

7.15pm
Artist: Dejan Mrdja, MA Fine Art
Location: Foyer 

All day

Artist: Grace Hinton, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing and The Street 

Artist: Arnaud Meneroud, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001

Artist: Sam Shaw, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing

Artist: Tuli Litvak, BA Fine Art 3D
The Crossing and Glass Lifts

Artist: Aidan Strudwick, BA Fine Art XD
Location: The Street

Artist: Viktoriya Valcheva, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001 

Aude Moatti, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001 

Thursday 25 May 

12.30pm, 3pm and 6pm
Artist: Yixiao Shao, MA Photography
Location: D001 

1.15pm, 1.45pm, 3pm, 5pm, 5.30pm
Artist: Matthew Nightingale, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

1.30–1.50pm
Jojo Taylor, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing

2pm, 5pm and 7pm
Artist: Lucie McLaughlin and Eleanor Strong, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: H010

2–3pm
Artist: Dannielle Hodson, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2.30 and 6.30pm
Artist: Julia Wolf, MA Photography
Location: D001 

4pm
Artist: Jess Heritage, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010

5pm and 6pm
Artists: Virginie Serneels, MA Art and Science
Location: B301 

5.15pm
Artist: Michael Taiwo, BA Fine Art 4D 
Location: H010 

6-6.45pm
Artist: Monika Dorniak, MA Art and Science
Location: C303 and throughout the building 

6.30pm
Artist: Gonçalo Lamas, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: C301

7-7.15pm
Artist: Hayley Jane Chapman, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

7.15pm
Artist: Dejan Mrdja, MA Fine Art
Location: Foyer

 

Friday 26 May 

12.30pm, 3pm and 6pm
Artist: Yixiao Shao, MA Photography
Location: D001 

1.15pm, 1.45pm, 3pm, 5pm, 5.30pm
Artist: Matthew Nightingale, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2pm, 5pm and 7pm
Artist: Lucie McLaughlin and Eleanor Strong, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: H010 

2–3pm
Artist: Dannielle Hodson, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2.30 and 6.30pm
Artist: Julia Wolf, MA Photography
Location: D001

4pm
Artist: Jess Heritage, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010

5pm and 6pm
Artists: Virginie Serneels, MA Art and Science
Location: B301 

5.15pm
Artist: Michael Taiwo, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

7-7.15pm
Artist: Hayley Jane Chapman, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

7.15pm
Artist: Dejan Mrdja, MA Fine Art
Location: Foyer 

All day

Artist: Grace Hinton, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing and The Street

Artist: Arnaud Meneroud, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001

Artist: Sam Shaw, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing

Artist: Simona Sharafudinov, MA Photography
Location: D3001 

Artist: Pei-Fen Lee, MA Fine Art
Location: Lethaby Gallery

Artist: Tuli Litvak, BA Fine Art 3D
The Crossing and Glass Lifts

Artist: Aidan Strudwick, BA Fine Art XD
Location: The Street

Artist: Viktoriya Valcheva, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

Artist: Aude Moatti, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001

 

Saturday 27 May

Noon–2pm
Artist: Clara Boulard, MRes Art: Moving Image
Location: Black Lab 

1 and 4.30pm
Artist: Yixiao Shao, MA Photography
Location: D001 

1pm, 5pm and 4pm
Artist: Lucie McLaughlin and Eleanor Strong, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: H010 

1.15pm, 1.45pm, 3pm, 5pm, 5.30pm
Artist: Matthew Nightingale, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2–2.30pm
Artist: Tuli Litvak, BA Fine Art 3D
Location: Granary Square 

2-3pm
Artist: Dannielle Hodson, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing

2–3pm
Artists: Zaira Perina, MRes Art: Moving Image
Location: Black Lab 

2 - 5pm
Artists: Virginie Serneels, MA Art and Science
Location: B301 

2.30-2.40pm and 3.45-3.55pm
Artist: Neus Torres Tamarit, MA Art and Science
Location: B301 

2.30 and 4pm
Artist: Julia Wolf, MA Photography
Location: D001 

2.50-3.35pm
Artist: Monika Dorniak, MA Art and Science
Location: C303 and throughout the building 

3-4pm
Nana Maiolini, MRes Art: Moving Image
Location: Black Lab 

4pm
Artist: Jess Heritage, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

4pm
Artist: Nana Maiolini, MRes Art: Moving Image
Location: Black Lab 

4pm
Artist: Dejan Mrdja, MA Fine Art
Location: Foyer 

4.15pm
Artist: Gonçalo Lamas, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: C301 

4.35-4.45pm
Artist: Jojo Taylor, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

5.15pm
Artist: Michael Taiwo, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

6-6.15pm
Artist: Hayley Jane Chapman, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

All day

Artist: Grace Hinton, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing and The Street

Artist: Arnaud Meneroud, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001

Artist: Sam Shaw, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing

Artist: Simona Sharafudinov, MA Photography
Location: D3001 

Artist: Pei-Fen Lee, MA Fine Art
Location: Lethaby Gallery

Artist: Tuli Litvak, BA Fine Art 3D
The Crossing and Glass Lifts

Artist: Aidan Strudwick, BA Fine Art XD
Location: The Street

Artist: Viktoriya Valcheva, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

Artist: Aude Moatti, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001


Sunday 28 May 

1 and 4.30pm
Artist: Yixiao Shao, MA Photography
Location: D001 

1pm, 5pm and 4pm
Artist: Lucie McLaughlin and Eleanor Strong, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: H010 

2-3pm
Artist: Dannielle Hodson, MA Fine Art
Location: The Crossing 

2.30 and 4pm
Artist: Julia Wolf, MA Photography
Location: D001

3.30-4pm
Artist: Monika Dorniak, MA Art and Science
Location: C303 and throughout the building 

4pm
Artist: Jess Heritage, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

4pm
Artist: Dejan Mrdja, MA Fine Art
Location: Foyer 

5.15pm
Artist: Michael Taiwo, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: H010 

6-6.15pm
Artist: Hayley Jane Chapman, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

All day

Artist: Grace Hinton, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing and The Street

Artist: Arnaud Meneroud, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001

Artist: Sam Shaw, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: The Crossing

Artist: Simona Sharafudinov, MA Photography
Location: D3001 

Artist: Pei-Fen Lee, MA Fine Art
Location: Lethaby Gallery

Artist: Tuli Litvak, BA Fine Art 3D
The Crossing and Glass Lifts

Artist: Aidan Strudwick, BA Fine Art XD
Location: The Street

Artist: Viktoriya Valcheva, BA Fine Art 2D
Location: K001

Artist: Aude Moatti, BA Fine Art 4D
Location: K001