Show One: Performances

A series of performances by our students took place throughout Show One, view the schedule below to find out more about what happened: 

24 May | 25 May | 26 May | 27 May | 28 May | 29 May

24 May

Lethaby Gallery

4pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 30 min | Title: continuum
4.30pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
5pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Body_tapping
5.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
5.45pm
Artists: Josie Corben, Alex Dipple, David Bethell, Harriet Murray, Neil Taylor | Duration: 5 min | Title: Demonstrating Vowels 
6.30pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2 
7pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Body_tapping 
7.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly

The Crossing

4.30pm
Artist: Silvia Krukpinska | Duration: 60 minutes | Title: Ink Waters
5.45pm

Artists: Josie Corben, Alex Dipple, David Bethell, Harriet Murray, Neil Taylor | Duration: 5 min | Title: Demonstrating Vowels
7pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 2 hours | Title: Army Time Memoir 
8pm
Artist: Subash Thebe | Duration: 20 min | Title: mixing sound & electronic music

The Street

4.30 and 7.30pm
Artist: Eliot Henry Allison | Title: Directory Board
6pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats 
7pm
Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins
8pm
Artists: Gabrielle de la Puente and Zarina Muhammad | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: "Art Degree" The White Pube's Latest Smash Hit

Other

5 and 7.45pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA 


25 May

Lethaby Gallery 

12 noon
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
12.15pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Grounding the Figure 
1pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 60 min | Title: continuum
2.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Figuring the Square 
3pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
4pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Grounding the Figure
7.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly

The Crossing

1pm
Artist: Silvia Krukpinska | Duration: 60 minutes | Title: Ink Waters
1.30pm

Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Playing Grounds
2pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 1 hour | Title: Army Time Memoir

The Street

12noon - 8pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats
7pm
Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins

Other

3 and 7pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
5pm
Location: The Bridge, Third Floor | Artists: Howard Yang and Stefano Pelosato | Title: The History of Understanding
5 and 7pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Alice Naegel | Duration: 15 minutes
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA


26 May

Lethaby Gallery 

12 noon
Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
12.15pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Grounding the Figure
1pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 60 min | Title: continuum
2.10pm
Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Figuring the Square
2.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
3pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
4pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
5pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Grounding the Figure

The Crossing

1.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Playing Grounds
2pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 1 hour | Title: Army Time Memoir
6pm
Artist: Silvia Krukpinska | Duration: 60 minutes | Title: Ink Waters

The Street

12noon - 8pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats 
7pm

Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins

Other

3 and 7pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
5pm 
Location: The Bridge, Third Floor | Artists: Howard Yang and Stefano Pelosato | Title: The History of Understanding
5 and 7pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Alice Naegel | Duration: 15 minutes
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA


27 May 2016

Lethaby Gallery 

12 noon
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min |Title: Two Texts 2
12.15pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Grounding the Figure
1pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 60 min | Title: continuum
2pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Figuring the Square
3pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
6pm and 7.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly

The Crossing

1.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Playing Grounds
2pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 1 hour | Title: Army Time Memoir
6pm
Artist: Silvia Krukpinska | Duration: 60 minutes | Title: Ink Waters

The Street

12noon - 8pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats 
7pm

Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins

Other

3 and 7pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
5pm
Location: The Bridge, Third Floor | Artists: Howard Yang and Stefano Pelosato | Title: The History of Understanding
5 and 7pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Alice Naegel | Duration: 15 minutes
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA


28 May 2016

Lethaby Gallery 

12 noon
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
12.05pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Grounding the Figure
12.30pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
1pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 60 min | Title: continuum
2pm
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
2.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 20 min | Title: Figuring the Square
3pm 
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
4pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 7 min | Title: Body_tapping

The Crossing

1.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Playing Grounds 
2pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 1 hour | Title: Army Time Memoir

The Street

12noon - 6pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats 
7pm

Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins

Other

1 and 4pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
5pm
Location: The Bridge, Third Floor | Artists: Howard Yang and Stefano Pelosato | Title: The History of Understanding
5 and 7pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Alice Naegel | Duration: 15 minutes
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA


29 May 2016

Lethaby Gallery 

11am
Artists: Catarina Cubelo collaborating with Inês Lapa | Performers: Beckie Cove, Lud Mônaco, Susana Nunes, Sara Vicente, Katherine Spence, Koralia Stergides , João Neves | Duration: 10-15 min | Title: Sound Sang Suddenly
12.30pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
12.45pm 
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Grounding the figure
1pm
Artist: Imma | Duration: 60 min | Title: continuum
3pm
Artist: Alex Dipple & Shaun Joynson | Duration: 3 min | Title: Two Texts 2
3.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 30 min | Title: Closing the Square
4.30pm
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 15 min | Title: Wrapping up

The Crossing

1pm 
Artist: Christelle Viviers | Duration: 10 min | Title: Playing Grounds
2pm
Artist: Mustafa Boga | Duration: 1 hour | Title: Army Time Memoir
4pm
Artist: Silvia Krukpinska | Duration: 60 minutes | Title: Ink Waters

The Street

12noon - 6pm
Artist: Kat Buchanan | Duration: entire show | Title: Cats 
7pm

Artist: Joshua Tabti | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: The Mobility of Ruins

Other

1 and 4pm
Location: Room F301 | Artist: Isabelle Cole | Duration: 10 minutes | Title: IMAGE GNR8R
5pm
Location: The Bridge, Third Floor | Artists: Howard Yang and Stefano Pelosato | Title: The History of Understanding
5 and 7pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Alice Naegel | Duration: 15 minutes
6pm
Location: K001 | Artist: Harley Beatrice White | Duration: 2 hours
6:30 - 9pm
Location: Room C301 | Artist: Emanuel Tomozei | Duration: 3 hours | Title: TECHNOCLAMPSIA